Rebels Teams & Coaches 2017-18

Directors of Coaching

Title Name Phone Email
Director of Coaches Ryan Marquez 619-246-5368 director-of-coaching@rebelssc.com
Boys Director of Coaching Oscar Alva 619-572-6770 asst-doc@rebelssc.com
Girls Director of Coaching Abel Martinez 619-252-1484 director-of-ops@rebelssc.com
US Soccer Academy Director Guillermo Medina 619-737-6451 guillermomedina@rebelssc.com
Olders Director Brian Hiatt-Aleu 619-852-2554 brifutbol@yahoo.com

Girls Teams

Team Coach
2010 Gold Sara Schiff
2009 Elite Sara Schiff
2009 Gold Roy Lopez
2009 Blue Sara Schiff
2008 Elite Abel Martinez
2008 Gold Roy Lopez
2008 Blue Kaitlyn Harvey
2007 Elite Oscar Flores
2007 Gold Rich Dare
2007 Blue Briana Wood
2007 White Brianna Wood
2006 Elite Abel Martinez
2006 Gold Erick De La Rocha
2006 Blue David Rowe
2005 Elite Abel Martinez
2005 Gold Hugo Martinez
2005 Blue Joe Hernandez
2005 White Kiko Medina
2004 Elite Brian Lewis
2004 Gold Rich Dare
2004 Blue Joe Hernandez
2004 White Dennis Vargas
2003 Elite Ryan Marquez
2003 Gold Christian Alcantera
2003 Blue Victor Arizpe
2002 Gold Kiko Media
2002 Elite Cameron Roget
2001 Blue Linh Pham
2001 Gold Gio Medina
2001 Elite Ryan Marquez
2000 Gold Linh Pham
2000 Elite Ryan Marquez
1999 Elite Mark Davis

Boys Teams

Team Coach
2011 Gold Victor Lopez
2010 Elite Oscar Flores
2010 Gold Alexis Vargas
2010 Blue Victor Arizpe
2009 Elite Robert Martinez Jr.
2009 Gold Gabriel Gamboa
2009 Blue Victor Lopez
2009 White Mario Arellano
2008 Elite Ricardo Portilla
2008 Elite 1 Pablo Vazquez
2008 Gold Oscar Borba
2008 White Amador Flores
2007 Elite Sergio Hernandez
2007 Elite 1 Oscar Flores
2007 Gold Kiko Medina
2007 Blue Gerardo Ambriz
2007 White Adan Nuno
2007 Black TBA
2006 Elite Hector Camello Aguilar
2006 Elite 1 Rene Chavira
2006 Gold Fernando Morales
2006 Gold 1 Gabriel Gamboa
2006 Blue Ricardo Portilla
2005 Elite Oscar Alva
2005 Gold Sergio Hernandez
2005 Blue Erick De La Rocha
2005 White Victor Lopez
2004 Elite 1 Fernando Morales
2004 Elite 2 Sergio Hernandez
2004 Blue Hugo Martinez
2004 White David Rowe
2003 Elite Luis Avalos
2003 Gold Rene Ortiz
2002 Gold Jeff Taylor
2002 Elite Hector Aguilar
2001 Blue Fernando Aparicio
2001 Eddie Fonbon
2001 Gold Rene Ortiz
2001 Elite Luis Avalos
2000 White Jesse Acevedo
2000 Gold Jesse Acevedo
2000 Elite 2 Eddie Fonbon
2000 Elite 1 Ivan Navarro
2000 Elite Hector Aguilar
1999 Elite Gio Medina